Monday, March 7, 2011

New Bajaj Discover 100 launched


Here we provide New Bajaj Discover 100 specifications,features and overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of New Bajaj Discover 100.TOP SPEED have been equipped with some rare and High resolution wallpapers of the New Bajaj Discover 100.New Bajaj Discover 100 price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each New Bajaj Discover 100 wallpapers form gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers.


Bajaj is known for having a diversity of bikes, one for every need. If you look at the Bajaj Pulsar series of Bajaj, it has bikes beginning from 135 going through 150, 180, 220 and 250 which is in the making as of now. The Bajaj Discover series had only Bajaj 150 for a long time and then the new generation of Bajaj Discover 100 has been launched in Feb 2011. Now the sources suggest that Bajaj is soon going to launch yet another variant of Bajaj Discover 125 which will be placed between 100 and 150. This is for the buyers who want an maximum balance between power and fuel economy. The price difference between the Bajaj 125 and 150 CC will be barely up to Rs. 2000. Having so closely placed products may eat into each others market share, but Bajaj has a track record of doing good sales in almost all the section with its reasonable products which are often good value for money.

Tags:New Bajaj Discover 100 parts,New Bajaj Discover 100 overview,New Bajaj Discover 100 specifications,New Bajaj Discover 100 highspeed,New Bajaj Discover 100 colours,New Bajaj Discover 100 prices,New Bajaj Discover 100 wallpapers,New Bajaj Discover 100 mileage,New Bajaj Discover 100 pictures,New Bajaj Discover 100 review, New Bajaj Discover 100 user's view, New Bajaj Discover 100 interior details, New Bajaj Discover 100 exterior details,New Bajaj Discover 100 launch date,New Bajaj Discover 100 specs,New Bajaj Discover 100 fuel consumption,New Bajaj Discover 100 available colours,New Bajaj Discover 100 warrenty, New Bajaj Discover 100 specifications,New Bajaj Discover 100 accessories,New Bajaj Discover 100 delers,New Bajaj Discover 100 sale,New Bajaj Discover 100 overviews,New Bajaj Discover 100 interior wallpapers,New Bajaj Discover 100 exterior wallpapers,New Bajaj Discover 100 pictures,New Bajaj Discover 100 images,New Bajaj Discover 100 photo gallery,New Bajaj Discover 100 picture collection,New Bajaj Discover 100 price in india,New Bajaj Discover 100 latest pictures,New Bajaj Discover 100 engin stills and images
READ MORE - New Bajaj Discover 100 launched

Tata Indica eV2 BS IV with 76BHP @ 4000rpm


Here we provide New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV specifications,features and overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of Tata Indica eV2 BS IV.TOP SPEED have been equipped with some rare and High resolution wallpapers of the Tata Indica eV2 BS IV. Tata Indica eV2 BS IV price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each Tata Indica eV2 BS IV wallpapers form gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers.

It was being reported about Tata‘s plans of announce a new BS IV obliging model of Tata Indica which was also gossip to be called as Tata Indica CR4 is out on the internet.The new model named as Tata Indica eV2 is nothing but a christened Tata Indica V2 with a new DICRO (CRDI) engine in accordance with BS4 emission norms. The ‘e’ in eV2 stands for economy and it does justifies the name as per ARAI’s test result where the car delivered an impressive mileage of 25 km/l. With such a great mileage figure it becomes the most fuel efficient hatchback in the small car segment.The car expected price is Rs.4 Lakh for the base variant which lacks AC and Power steering.

Tata Indica eV2 Specifications In India

The earlier gossip name as Indica CR4 was comprehend incorrectly as the name of the car whereas it is a CR4 engine which is powerful and fuel efficient at the same time. It manages to produce a maximum power of 76BHP @ 4000rpm and a peak torque of 140Nm in range of 1800 to 3000 rpm. Dimension wise it still remains the same but it now gets a host of new features which make this one a really special car.

Tata Indica eV2 Features In India
  • Clutch-to-start option which avoids the chances of re-cranking a running engine
  • Auto-Drive assist which prevents stalling of the car in situations of clutch being fully released on steep inclines
  • New 14 inch alloy wheels
  • A tachometer as standard
  • 60:40 split rear seats
  • Bluetooth compatible music system along with USB and Aux-in jacks
Tags:New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV parts,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV overview,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV specifications,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV highspeed,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV colours,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV prices,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV wallpapers,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV mileage,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV pictures,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV review, New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV user's view, New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV interior details, New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV exterior details,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV launch date,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV specs,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV fuel consumption,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV available colours,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV warrenty, New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV specifications,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV accessories,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV delers,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV sale,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV overviews,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV interior wallpapers,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV exterior wallpapers,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV pictures,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV images,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV photo gallery,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV picture collection,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV price in india,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV latest pictures,New Tata Indica eV2 BS IV engin stills and images
READ MORE - Tata Indica eV2 BS IV with 76BHP @ 4000rpm

2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT with horse power of 140

Honda has declared their own advanced 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT .New model of Honda equipped with some latest features and technologies.Honda relieved full specifications of 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT and that contains 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT features and 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT from here.

2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT Specifications and Features
2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT pictures,Photos and images

Some rare and high quality wallpapers of the 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT has been included here.2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT wallpapers form 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers of 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT .

The latest 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT is well designed and entirely updated from old version.The new 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT comes powered with 1.8L I4 liter engine and 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT car arise with 5 Speed Manual gears . The working of engine can produce a horse power of 140@6300.New Honda car providing a mileage of 26 / 34 in city/Hwy.

2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT is a Gas Engine / Multi-Port Fuel Injected vehicle and cruising range is 382.8 miles.The new car from Honda has a compression of 10.5:1 and 1799 / 110 displacement.Honda developed their new model 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT in luxury stile and $15,605 priced.The Bore X Stroke of the 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT is 3.19x3.44.

The new Honda Civic does not have any turbo but it always contain Overdrive Transmission.its power to weight ratio is 18.9.Valves configuration is done in 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT by Single Overhead Cam.This is not a Supercharged Vehicle.2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT always contain 4 Cylinders which help to produce Horsepower @RPM 140@6300.

Tags:2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT for sale,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT parts,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT overview,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT highspeed,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT colors,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT prices,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT mileage,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT user's view,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT interior details, 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT exterior details,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT engine,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT in india,used 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT ,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT fuel consumption,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT accessories,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT dealers,2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT sale
READ MORE - 2011 Honda Civic Coupe DX MT with horse power of 140

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 with 6.0L V12 liter engine

Aston Martin has announced their latest Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011.New model of Aston Martin equipped with some advanced features and technologies.Aston Martin relieved full specifications of Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 and that contains Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 features and Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 from here.

Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 Specifications and Features
Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 pictures,Photos and images

The latest Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 is well designed and entirely updated from old version.The new Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 comes powered with 6.0L V12 liter engine and Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 car arise with 6 Speed Automatic gears . The working of engine can produce a horse power of 470@6000.

Some rare and high quality wallpapers of the Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 has been included here.Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 wallpapers form Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers of Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011.

Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 is a 4 seater vehicle and Valves Configuration is 4 Overhead Cam.The new car from Aston Martin has a compression of 10.9:1 and 5935 / 362 displacement.Aston Martin developed their new model Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 in luxury stile and $228,950 priced.The Bore X Stroke of the Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 is 3.50x3.13.

Tags:Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 for sale,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 parts,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 overview,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 highspeed,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 colors,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 prices,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 mileage,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 user's view,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 interior details, Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 exterior details,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 engine,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 in india,used Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 fuel consumption,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 accessories,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 dealers,Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 sale
READ MORE - Aston Martin Rapide Luxe 2011 with 6.0L V12 liter engine

Mercedes-Benz Roadster 4 GB storage space


Here we provide Mercedes-Benz Roadster specifications,features and overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of Mercedes-Benz Roadster.TOP SPEED have been equipped with some rare and High resolution wallpapers of the Mercedes-Benz Roadster.Mercedes-Benz Roadster price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each Mercedes-Benz Roadster wallpapers form gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers.

Mercedes-Benz Roadster Specifications and Features
Mercedes-Benz Roadster pictures,Photos and images

The main luxury German car maker is all set to launch its new model in the SLK class its the Mercedes-Benz Roadster . The all new sporty and stylish convertible car is going to turn all heads on road. The Roadster is not only a magnificent looking car but also is equipped with features that gives it a clear edge over its competitors.The elegant interior is build to make the passenger enjoy every moment in the car . With a arm rest that is trimmed in soft black leather with a neat top stitching gifts you with an amazing feeling . The Roadster also has heated seats available on request . Even though Roadster has sporty seats but the comfort remains unmatched magnesium frames that gives a lateral support even when the vehicle takes steep turns .

Features
  • Finest nap pa leather seats
  • COMAND APS control and display system
  • High-resolution 6.5-inch color display
  • MUSIC REGISTER with 4 GB storage space
  • Surround sound system with Dolby Digital system
  • Blue tooth hands-free system
  • Multifunction steering
Tags:Mercedes-Benz Roadster parts,Mercedes-Benz Roadster overview,Mercedes-Benz Roadster specifications,Mercedes-Benz Roadster highspeed,Mercedes-Benz Roadster colours,Mercedes-Benz Roadster prices,Mercedes-Benz Roadster wallpapers,Mercedes-Benz Roadster mileage,Mercedes-Benz Roadster pictures,Mercedes-Benz Roadster review, Mercedes-Benz Roadster user's view, Mercedes-Benz Roadster interior details, Mercedes-Benz Roadster exterior details,Mercedes-Benz Roadster launch date,Mercedes-Benz Roadster specs,Mercedes-Benz Roadster fuel consumption,Mercedes-Benz Roadster available colours,Mercedes-Benz Roadster warrenty, Mercedes-Benz Roadster specifications,Mercedes-Benz Roadster accessories,Mercedes-Benz Roadster delers,Mercedes-Benz Roadster sale,Mercedes-Benz Roadster overviews,Mercedes-Benz Roadster interior wallpapers,Mercedes-Benz Roadster exterior wallpapers,Mercedes-Benz Roadster pictures,Mercedes-Benz Roadster images,Mercedes-Benz Roadster photo gallery,Mercedes-Benz Roadster picture collection,Mercedes-Benz Roadster price in india,Mercedes-Benz Roadster latest pictures,Mercedes-Benz Roadster engin stills and images
READ MORE - Mercedes-Benz Roadster 4 GB storage space

Saturday, March 5, 2011

2011 Toyota Corolla versions and features

Toyota has announced their latest 2011 Toyota Corolla.New model of Toyota equipped with some advanced features and technologies.Toyota relieved full specifications of 2011 Toyota Corolla and that full-filled with 2011 Toyota Corolla features and 2011 Toyota Corolla overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of 2011 Toyota Corolla from here.Some rare and high quality wallpapers of the 2011 Toyota Corolla has been included here.2011 Toyota Corolla price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each 2011 Toyota Corolla wallpapers form 2011 Toyota Corolla gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers of 2011 Toyota Corolla.

Specifications of 2011 Toyota Corolla Back to top

Corolla CECorolla LECorolla SCorolla XRS
Engine 1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve + electric motor1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve + electric motor1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve + electric motor2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 132 @ 6000132 @ 6000132 @ 6000158 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 128 @ 4400128 @ 4400128 @ 4400162 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5-speed manual4-speed automatic5-speed manual5-speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 4-speed automatic-4-speed automatic5-speed automatic with manual mode
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent

Tires P195/65R15P205/55R16P205/55R16P215/45R17
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels

Width (mm) 1,7601,7601,7601,760
Height (mm) 1,4651,4651,4651,465
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,6002,600
Curbweight (kg) 1,2401,2701,2551,255
Trunk Size (L) 348348348348
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 50505050

Corolla CECorolla LECorolla SCorolla XRS
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000


Tags:2011 Toyota Corolla for sale,2011 Toyota Corolla parts,2011 Toyota Corolla overview,2011 Toyota Corolla highspeed,2011 Toyota Corolla colors,2011 Toyota Corolla prices,2011 Toyota Corolla mileage,2011 Toyota Corolla user's view,2011 Toyota Corolla interior details, 2011 Toyota Corolla exterior details,2011 Toyota Corolla engine,2011 Toyota Corolla in india,used 2011 Toyota Corolla,2011 Toyota Corolla fuel consumption,2011 Toyota Corolla accessories,2011 Toyota Corolla dealers,2011 Toyota Corolla sale
READ MORE - 2011 Toyota Corolla versions and features

Friday, March 4, 2011

Jaguar XKR-S 2011 0-60mph reached in just 4.2 seconds


Here we provide Jaguar XKR-S 2011 specifications,features and overviews.You will have to get a full and detailed structure of Jaguar XKR-S 2011.TOP SPEED have been equipped with some rare and High resolution wallpapers of the Jaguar XKR-S 2011.Jaguar XKR-S 2011 price may be very with Addition of extra segments.Click each Jaguar XKR-S 2011 wallpapers form gallery and get high quality-high resolution wallpapers.

Jaguar XKR-S 2011 Specifications and Features
Jaguar XKR-S 2011 pictures,Photos and images

The most powerful and fastest series production sports car Jaguar has ever built with a top speed of 300kph.Heads the XK range with an expected on-the-road price of £97,000 when ordering opens in September.The ultimate expression of Jaguar’s sports car strategy; offering intelligent performance with everyday drive ability.Uprated supercharged AJ-V8 Gen III R direct-injection engine produces 550PS and 680Nm of torque.Maximum speed raised to 186mph (300kph) with 0-60mph reached in just 4.2 seconds.The only car in its class to emit less than 300g/km of CO2.Active sports exhaust delivers an authentic, race-car inspired soundtrack.Exploits the XK’s strong, lightweight advanced aluminium body architecture to maximise performance, agility and economy.Bespoke suspension changes front and rear for ultimate precision, control and driver appeal.Unique styling changes incorporate Computational Fluid Dynamics calculations in order to reduce lift and maximise aerodynamic stability.Revised interior features 16-way adjustable memory sports seats with carbon-fibre effect leather.Reprogrammed Adaptive Dynamics allow the enthusiastic driver to explore the outer edges of the handling envelope.Jaguar’s performance flagship competes in the sub-exotic segment, new territory for the company.

Technical Specifications of 2011 Jaguar XKR-S

ENGINE AND TRANSMISSION
Engine Capacity (litres) 5.0
Engine Capacity (cc) 5000
Cylinders 8
Valves per Cylinder 4
Compression Ratio 9.5:1
Bore/Stroke (mm) 92.5/93.0
Bore/Stroke (inches) 3.64/3.66
Final Drive Ratio 3.31:1
Transmission 6-speed automatic
PERFORMANCE
0-60mph (seconds) 4.2
0-100kph (seconds) 4.4
0-100mph (seconds) 8.7
100-180kph (seconds) 7.6
Top Speed (mph/kph) 186/300
Max. Power (BHP@rpm) 542
Max. Power (PS@rpm) 550
Max. Power (KW@rpm) 405
City EPA 15
Highway EPA 22
US C-H Combined (US mpg) 17
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) 74.0
DIMENSIONS
Wheelbase (mm) 2752
Front Track (mm) 1560
Rear Track (mm) 1608

Tags:Jaguar XKR-S 2011 parts,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 overview,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 specifications,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 highspeed,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 colours,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 prices,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 wallpapers,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 mileage,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 pictures,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 review, Jaguar XKR-S 2011 user's view, Jaguar XKR-S 2011 interior details, Jaguar XKR-S 2011 exterior details,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 launch date,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 specs,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 fuel consumption,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 available colours,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 warrenty, Jaguar XKR-S 2011 specifications,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 accessories,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 delers,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 sale,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 overviews,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 interior wallpapers,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 exterior wallpapers,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 pictures,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 images,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 photo gallery,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 picture collection,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 price in india,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 latest pictures,Jaguar XKR-S 2011 engin stills and images
READ MORE - Jaguar XKR-S 2011 0-60mph reached in just 4.2 seconds

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...